SIJHL Standings 21-22

2021-22 SIJHL Regular Season Standings

 

  TeamGPPoints % Overall Record
1
Kam River Fighting Walleye440.81835-7-2-0
2Red Lake Miners370.79728-6-2-1
3Dryden GM Ice Dogs450.62226-15-3-1
4Thunder Bay North Stars410.56121-16-3-1
5Wisconsin Lumberjacks430.39516-25-1-1
6Fort Frances Lakers410.1345-35-0-1

*due to inability to complete a balanced schedule in the 21-22 season, final standings will be determined by point percentage with the calculation being the total number of points earned in games played (2 points for regulation, overtime or shootout win, one point for an overtime or shootout loss and zero points for a regulation loss) divided by the total number of points available to be earned in the games completed.  Higher seeding will be awarded to the teams achieving the highest point percentage.