SUPERIOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
SIJHL MEDIA UPDATE
Release Date: Friday, July 29, 2016
SIJHL announces 2016-17 regular season schedule
THUNDER BAY, Ont. – The Superior International Junior Hockey League, in conjunction with its six members clubs, announced Friday its 2016-17 regular season schedule.
Each SIJHL side will play a 56-game regular season slate with 27 being played at home, another 27 on the road as well as two league showcase contests, which will be held Jan. 24-25 at Ralph Engelstad Arena in Thief River Falls, Minn., the home of the league’s newest franchise, the Thief River Falls Norskies.
Regular season play in the SIJHL will commence Friday, Sept. 23 with the three-time defending Bill Salonen Cup champion Fort Frances Lakers hosting the Norskies in a 7:30 p.m. start at Ice for Kids Arena.
That same evening the Dryden GM Ice Dogs will take on the English River Miners in another 7:30 p.m. start at Memorial Arena.
The SIJHL’s two other teams will kick off their season Saturday, Sept. 24 as the Minnesota Iron Rangers entertain the Thunder Bay North Stars at 7 p.m. at Hoyt Lakes Arena.
All SIJHL regular season and playoff games, including the league Showcase, will be available online at FASTHockey.com.
The following is the 2016-17 SIJHL regular season schedule:
2016-17 SIJHL Regular Season Composite Schedule (Dates/Times Subject to Change-All times local) | |||||
GM NO. | DATE | VISITOR | HOME | TIME | ARENA |
1 | Friday, Sept. 23 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
2 | Friday, Sept. 23 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
3 | Saturday, Sept. 24 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
4 | Saturday, Sept. 24 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
5 | Tuesday, Sept. 27 | English River Miners | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
6 | Wednesday, Sept. 28 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
7 | Friday, Sept. 30 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
8 | Friday, Sept. 30 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
9 | Saturday, Oct. 1 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
10 | Saturday, Oct. 1 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
11 | Sunday, Oct. 2 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 1:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
12 | Wednesday, Oct. 5 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
13 | Friday, Oct. 7 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
14 | Saturday, Oct. 8 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
15 | Saturday, Oct. 8 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
16 | Sunday, Oct. 9 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 2 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
17 | Friday, Oct. 14 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
18 | Friday, Oct. 14 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
19 | Saturday, Oct. 15 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
20 | Saturday, Oct. 15 | English River Miners | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
21 | Saturday, Oct. 15 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
22 | Tuesday, Oct. 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
23 | Friday, Oct. 21 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
24 | Friday, Oct. 21 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
25 | Saturday, Oct. 22 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
26 | Saturday, Oct. 22 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
27 | Saturday, Oct. 22 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
28 | Sunday, Oct. 23 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Thunder Bay North Stars | 2 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
29 | Wednesday, Oct. 26 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
30 | Thursday, Oct. 27 | English River Miners | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
31 | Friday, Oct. 28 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Englestad Arena |
32 | Friday, Oct. 28 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
33 | Saturday, Oct. 29 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
34 | Saturday, Oct. 29 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
35 | Saturday, Oct. 29 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
36 | Sunday, Oct. 30 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 5 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
37 | Tuesday, Nov 1 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
38 | Friday, Nov. 4 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
39 | Friday, Nov. 4 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
40 | Friday, Nov. 4 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
41 | Saturday, Nov. 5 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
42 | Saturday, Nov. 5 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
43 | Sunday, Nov. 6 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | English River Miners | 2 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
44 | Wednesday, Nov. 9 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
45 | Wednesday, Nov. 9 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
46 | Thursday, Nov 10 | Fort Frances Lakers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
47 | Friday, Nov. 11 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
48 | Friday, Nov. 11 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
49 | Saturday, Nov. 12 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
50 | Saturday, Nov. 12 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
51 | Wednesday, Nov. 16 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
52 | Friday, Nov. 18 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
53 | Saturday, Nov. 19 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
54 | Saturday, Nov. 19 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
55 | Sunday, Nov. 20 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thief River Falls Norskies | 5 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
56 | Tuesday, Nov. 22 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
57 | Tuesday, Nov. 22 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
58 | Friday, Nov. 25 | Fort Frances Lakers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
59 | Friday, Nov. 25 | English River Miners | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
60 | Saturday, Nov. 26 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
61 | Saturday, Nov. 26 | English River Miners | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
62 | Wednesday, Nov. 30 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
63 | Wednesday, Nov. 30 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
64 | Friday, Dec. 2 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
65 | Friday, Dec. 2 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
66 | Saturday, Dec. 3 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
67 | Saturday, Dec. 3 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
68 | Saturday, Dec. 3 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
69 | Wednesday, Dec. 7 | Fort Frances Lakers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
70 | Thursday, Dec. 8 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
71 | Friday, Dec. 9 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
72 | Friday, Dec. 9 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
73 | Friday, Dec. 9 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
74 | Saturday, Dec. 10 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
75 | Saturday, Dec. 10 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
76 | Saturday, Dec. 10 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
77 | Sunday, Dec. 11 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thief River Falls Norskies | 5 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
78 | Wednesday, Dec. 14 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
79 | Wednesday, Dec. 14 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
80 | Friday, Dec. 16 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
81 | Friday, Dec. 16 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
82 | Friday, Dec. 16 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
83 | Saturday, Dec. 17 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
84 | Saturday, Dec. 17 | English River Miners | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
85 | Saturday, Dec. 17 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
86 | Sunday, Dec. 18 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 3 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
87 | Tuesday, Jan. 3 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
88 | Wednesday, Jan. 4 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
89 | Wednesday, Jan. 4 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
90 | Thursday, Jan 5 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
91 | Friday, Jan. 6 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
92 | Friday, Jan. 6 | English River Miners | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
93 | Saturday, Jan. 7 | Fort Frances Lakers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
94 | Saturday, Jan. 7 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Red Lake Falls, Minn. |
95 | Sunday, Jan. 8 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 5 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
96 | Wednesday, Jan. 11 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
97 | Friday, Jan. 13 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
98 | Friday, Jan. 13 | English River Miners | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
99 | Saturday, Jan. 14 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
100 | Saturday, Jan. 14 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
101 | Saturday, Jan. 14 | English River Miners | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
102 | Sunday, Jan. 15 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thief River Falls Norskies | 5 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
103 | Tuesday, Jan. 17 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
104 | Wednesday, Jan. 18 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
105 | Wednesday, Jan 18 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
106 | Friday, Jan. 20 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
107 | Friday, Jan. 20 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
108 | Saturday, Jan. 21 | Fort Frances Lakers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
109 | Saturday, Jan. 21 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
110 | Tuesday, Jan. 24 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 1 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
111 | Tuesday, Jan. 24 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 4:15 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
112 | Tuesday, Jan. 24 | English River Miners | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
113 | Wednesday, Jan. 25 | Thunder Bay North Stars | English River Miners | 1 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
114 | Wednesday, Jan. 25 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 4:15 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
115 | Wednesday, Jan. 25 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
116 | Friday, Jan. 27 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
117 | Saturday, Jan. 28 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
118 | Saturday, Jan. 28 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
119 | Sunday, Jan. 29 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | English River Miners | 2 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
120 | Wednesday, Feb. 1 | English River Miners | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
121 | Wednesday, Feb. 1 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
122 | Friday, Feb. 3 | English River Miners | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
123 | Friday, Feb. 3 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
124 | Friday, Feb. 3 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
125 | Saturday, Feb. 4 | Fort Frances Lakers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
126 | Saturday, Feb. 4 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
127 | Saturday, Feb. 4 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
128 | Friday, Feb. 10 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
129 | Friday, Feb. 10 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
130 | Friday, Feb. 10 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
131 | Saturday, Feb. 11 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
132 | Saturday, Feb. 11 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
133 | Sunday, Feb. 12 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 3 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
134 | Tuesday, Feb. 14 | English River Miners | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
135 | Wednesday, Feb. 15 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
136 | Friday, Feb. 17 | Fort Frances Lakers | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
137 | Friday, Feb. 17 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
138 | Saturday, Feb. 18 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
139 | Sunday, Feb. 19 | Thief River Falls Norskies | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
140 | Monday, Feb. 20 | Thief River Falls Norskies | English River Miners | 2 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
141 | Monday, Feb. 20 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 2:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
142 | Tuesday, Feb. 21 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
143 | Wednesday, Feb. 22 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
144 | Friday, Feb. 24 | English River Miners | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
145 | Friday, Feb. 24 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thief River Falls Norskies | 7:30 p.m. | Ralph Engelstad Arena |
146 | Saturday, Feb. 25 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
147 | Saturday, Feb. 25 | English River Miners | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
148 | Sunday, Feb. 26 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 3 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
149 | Tuesday, Feb. 28 | Minnesota Iron Rangers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
150 | Wednesday, March 1 | Fort Frances Lakers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
151 | Thursday, March 2 | Thief River Falls Norskies | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
152 | Friday, March 3 | Thief River Falls Norskies | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
153 | Friday, March 3 | Fort Frances Lakers | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
154 | Saturday, March 4 | Thief River Falls Norskies | English River Miners | 7:30 p.m. | Cochenour Arena |
155 | Saturday, March 4 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
156 | Saturday, March 4 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
157 | Wednesday, March 8 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
158 | Thursday, March 9 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
159 | Friday, March 10 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
160 | Friday, March 10 | Fort Frances Lakers | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
161 | Saturday, March 11 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
162 | Tuesday, March 14 | Thunder Bay North Stars | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Ice For Kids Arena |
163 | Friday, March 17 | Fort Frances Lakers | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
164 | Friday, March 17 | English River Miners | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
165 | Friday, March 17 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |
166 | Saturday, March 18 | Dryden GM Ice Dogs | Fort Frances Lakers | 7:30 p.m. | Memorial Arena |
167 | Saturday, March 18 | Thief River Falls Norskies | Minnesota Iron Rangers | 7 p.m. | Hoyt Lakes Arena |
168 | Saturday, March 18 | English River Miners | Thunder Bay North Stars | 7:30 p.m. | Fort William Gardens |